Australian Mathematics Competition 2018

The AMC competition will be held on Thursday 9th of August at 08 30 at Collège Du Saint Esprit itself. 

Very Important:

1. The competition will be held in the Reading Room of the Senior School.

2. Students, who gave their names (see list below), are required to be in the Reading Room as soon as the morning assembly is over.

3. Each student will receive a question paper (multiple choice questions-MCQ and Structured Questions) and an answer sheet.

4. Students should bring 2B pencils to answer the MCQ.

5. NO calculators, slide rules, log tables, maths stencils, mobilephones or other calculating aids are' permitted. Scribbling paper, graph paper, ruler and compasses are permitted, but are not essential.

6. Please refer to these INSTRUCTIONS on how to fill in the necessary fields on the answer sheet.

7. The competition will end at around 10 30.

 

 

List of Students taking part in the competition:

SeatNo

Names

Grade

Level

1

 

THOMAS Dick Avinash Shayne

7 GREEN

7-8

             2

                                  RAMESSUR Aditya                      8 BLUE             7-8

3

ANTHONY Corentin André Dimitri

9 BLUE

7-8

4

AUCKBURALLY Ahmad Shayaan

9 BLUE

7-8

5

BOODHUN Milind Dutt

9 BLUE

7-8

6

 

D'AVRINCOURT Ludovic Lucas

9 BLUE

7-8

7

JANKEE Laksh Rushil Shaan

9 BLUE

7-8

8

 

KUTHY Hans Shummooghum

9 BLUE

7-8

9

 

LI CHIT KHIM Jake Rydon

9 BLUE

7-8

10

POINEN Kentish Dayvarajen

9 BLUE

7-8

            11

                            REESAUL Deevesh Aneesh                        9 BLUE             7-8

12

SUMMALLY Muhammad Raashid Hussein

9 BLUE

7-8

13

WOODUN Teejvin

9 BLUE

7-8

14

 

MEETARBHAN Milind Singh

10 BLUE

9-10

15

MODELY RUNGEN Dean

10 BLUE

9-10

16

 

MOUTOU Leonardo Warren Baptiste

10 BLUE

9-10

17

PANDAY Siddarth Aditya

10 BLUE

9-10

18

PAYEN Keshaven

10 BLUE

9-10

19

SONAH Lehhans Rohan

10 BLUE

9-10

20

THOMAS Jason Paul Mickael

10 BLUE

9-10

21

YOUNG KIM FAT Jason Sean

10 BLUE

9-10

22

 

ARMANCE Louis Adrien

11 GREEN

9-10

23

 

JUGGAPAH Rajveer Toyesh

11 GREEN

9-10

24

 

KWAN TAT Tony

11 GREEN

9-10

25

 

LAM THUON MINE Ryan Nicholas

11 GREEN

9-10

            26

                                      URJOON Divesh

                   11 GREEN            9-10

27

BISSESSUR Girish

 11 BLUE

9-10

28

 

BISSOONDOYAL Neil

11 BLUE

9-10

            29

                                          CHAY LOONG Tia Jeffrey

                     11 BLUE            9-10
            30

                                         KOKIL Roshan 

                     11 BLUE            9-10

31

 

LO TIAP KWONG Mark Cedric

11 BLUE

9-10

32

PARKE Alexander

11 BLUE

9-10

33

PARKE Arvind

11 BLUE

9-10

34

PERBHOO Vivek

11 BLUE

9-10

35

RAGOO Eesh

11 BLUE

9-10

36

ROWJEE Yogesh

11 BLUE

9-10

37

 

SUDDHOO Aneeshrao

11 BLUE

9-10

38

VIRGINIE Michael Bradley

11 BLUE

9-10

           39

                          LAM KIN CHEUNG Lip Stephane                      12 SCIENCE 1          11-12

           40

                                       GANGARAM Veeraj                      12 ECONOMICS         11-12

           41

                                  PULTOO Chittesh Kumar                      12 ECONOMICS         11-12

           42

                                 RUNGLALL Rajveersing                      12 ECO/ART         11-12

          43

                                  BEEPHA Chetan                       12 TECH 1         11-12

          44

                                CHEENEEBASH Arishlall                        12 TECH 1         11-12

          45

                                ELAHEE DOOMUN Ridhwaan                        12 TECH 1         11-12

          46

                               RAGAVOODOO Ronan Dass                        12 TECH 1         11-12

          47

                               GUNESS Kumar                        13 TECH 1         11-12

          48

                              WONG HON LANG Bradley                        13 TECH 1         11-12

          49

                               BHUDYE Muhammad Yoosuf                        13 SCIENCE 1         11-12

          50

                              DOWLUT Muhammad Nawaf                        13 SCIENCE 1         11-12

          51

                              DOWLUT Zeid                        13 SCIENCE 1         11-12

          52

                            JOOSERY Kamal Varma                        13 SCIENCE 1         11-12

          53

                            LI PIN YUEN Oliver                        13 SCIENCE 1         11-12

          54

                            MOHUN Shakeel                        13 SCIENCE 1         11-12

          55

                         RAMKALAWON Gaurav                        13 SCIENCE 1        11-12

          56

                         RAMSAMY Ishwaren                        13 SCIENCE 1        11-12

 

 

 Form Grade                                                         Level
 One 7-8 (JUNIOR DIVISION)
 Two 7-8 (JUNIOR DIVISION)
 Three 7-8 (JUNIOR DIVISION)
 Four  9-10 (INTERMEDIATE)
 Five  9-10 (INTERMEDIATE)
 Lower  11-12 (SENIOR DIVISION)
 Upper  11-12 (SENIOR DIVISION)

AMT’s GetSet online problem collections: GetSet sample problems

 

Sample Papers(Year 2011):

Level 7 and 8 Past Paper 2011  (right-click and save as)

Level 9 and 10 Past Paper 2011  (right-click and save as)

Level 11 and 12 Past Paper 2011  (right-click and save as)


News

Calendar

Espace Parents